//
post.
Japanese, Recommended, Watch/Listen Online

DBSK’s ‘Toki Wo Tomete’ Offshot Movie

Hi sorry guys just this one post for today. I’ve got an essay to write critiquing a business article sooo this is gonna be just it for today.
DBSK’s ‘Toki Wo Tomete’ offshot movie (basically behind the scenes film). Not surprisingly, they didn’t film the group scenes together. Meh, I figured they filmed separately. T.T I wish this lawsuit would be done and over with and I get to see my 5 amazing boys back together again.
Anyway, there’s Chinese subs, but no eng subs (muahaha the advantages of being able to read Chinese =D). I’m not gonna go into it much cuz like I said, gotta write my essay! Enjoy.

Advertisements

About moonlightunes

from HKG > YVR > YUL > YYC 23 year old Hong Konger/Canadian with love for clothes and makeup, and always looking for a good bite!

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: